Effect of socioeconomic deprivation on waiting time for cardiac surgery: retrospective cohort studyCommentary: Three decades of the inverse care law

BMJ 2000; 320 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.320.7226.15 (Published 1 January 2000)
Cite this as: BMJ 2000;320:15

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 20140332
March 20140683
February 20140796
January 20142548
December 20131543
November 201326711
October 20130367
September 20130252
August 20131338
July 201325912
June 20131415
May 201346611
April 20131412
March 20130310
February 20130235
January 20130150
December 20120344
November 20121381
October 20127293
September 20121389
August 20124125
July 20121333
June 20127235
May 2012702512
April 201204514
March 201203610
February 20120397
January 20120407
December 20110379
November 20117178
October 201121826
September 2011101016
August 20118326
July 20119911
June 2011194011
May 2011282922
April 2011141617
March 2011231324
February 2011242032
January 2011191116
December 2010171017
November 2010251113
October 2010232027
September 201026913
August 2010232019
July 201020276
June 2010231717
May 2010592244
April 2010521236
March 2010272928
February 2010244025
January 2010382623
December 2009131513
November 2009291712
October 2009251510
September 2009132213
August 2009221511
July 200926163
June 200914125
May 2009221311
April 2009201816
March 2009102211
February 2009158348
January 2009122518
December 2008101815
November 2008141614
October 2008171411
September 200873310
August 200852014
July 200811199
June 2008193810
May 2008142135
April 200882939
March 200853421
February 200866444
January 2008173028
December 2007182117
November 2007185022
October 2007193717
September 2007162015
August 20077238
July 200772210
June 2007113015
May 2007123534
April 200763530
March 2007204530
February 200787631
January 200773432
December 2006103516
November 2006136224
October 2006114130
September 200681617
August 200692911
July 20065276
June 2006233611
May 2006356340
April 2006205042
March 2006137642
February 2006318657
January 2006194424
December 2005163317
November 2005195430
October 2005147614
September 2005134912
August 2005126018
July 200564117
June 2005122815
May 2005146424
April 2005175525
March 20053010218
February 20054111523
January 20054711125
December 20047110619
November 20044110536
October 2004248824
September 2004389327
August 20047910937
July 20044910813
June 20044711811
May 2004397333
April 2004315725
March 2004468532
February 2004236646
January 2004488822
December 2003186123
November 2003346926
October 2003186835
September 2003334613
August 2003565813
July 2003265217

THIS WEEK'S POLL