Getting research findings into practice

Implementing research findings in developing countries

BMJ 1998; 317 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.317.7157.531 (Published 22 August 1998)
Cite this as: BMJ 1998;317:531.1

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 20146070
March 201473130
February 20144380
January 201459120
December 201360120
November 20135490
October 20134360
September 20131440
August 20132070
July 201323160
June 201317130
May 201321130
April 20133470
March 20132170
February 20132430
January 20133890
December 201228100
November 201252230
October 201241100
September 201225180
August 20122070
July 201222210
June 20122940
May 20123560
April 201249140
March 201267480
February 2012109500
January 201252410
December 20110670
November 2011161310
October 2011381630
September 2011261440
August 201128990
July 201171620
June 201159170
May 201176340
April 2011102280
March 2011153790
February 2011122390
January 2011121440
December 2010115520
November 2010149460
October 2010302970
September 2010345990
August 20102091420
July 20101971120
June 20102291330
May 20102991550
April 20102201460
March 20102411230
February 2010156810
January 20101921030
December 2009131921
November 20091851270
October 2009163960
September 2009126620
August 20091681010
July 2009132420
June 2009137570
May 2009154791
April 20091741010
March 2009172830
February 2009114770
January 200976830
December 200811750
November 200833440
October 200823480
September 200812570
August 200801880
July 200801980
June 200812970
May 200862880
April 200843131
March 200823250
February 200812390
January 200862270
December 200732010
November 200722670
October 200782610
September 200771990
August 200711640
July 200751530
June 200721670
May 200741980
April 200752380
March 200732130
February 200761660
January 200752100
December 200641370
November 200691983
October 2006112400
September 2006182090
August 200682100
July 200671460
June 2006161890
May 2006152363
April 200692070
March 200641850
February 2006131890
January 200692030
December 200561220
November 200591491
October 2005142290
September 200551930
August 2005201232
July 200582010
June 200581730
May 2005101520
April 200561880
March 2005232520
February 2005151940
January 2005172270
December 2004262310
November 2004141750
October 200491500
September 200431320
August 200402400
July 200402190
June 200403000
May 200402490
April 200402610
March 200402411
February 200412360
January 200402080
December 200301850
November 200312330
October 200302060
September 200301770
August 200301550
July 200301480

THIS WEEK'S POLL