Developing http://www.bmj.com/

BMJ 1997; 315 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.315.7122.1558 (Published 13 December 1997)
Cite this as: BMJ 1997;315:1558

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 2014310
March 20141700
February 2014500
January 2014710
December 20131100
November 2013400
October 2013410
September 2013420
August 2013600
July 2013610
June 2013900
May 2013130
April 2013310
March 2013110
February 2013100
January 20131500
December 2012400
November 20121530
October 2012100
September 2012540
August 2012210
July 2012300
June 2012010
May 2012140
April 2012430
March 2012200
February 2012330
January 2012840
December 2011060
November 20110180
October 2011120
September 2011720
August 2011300
July 2011100
June 2011500
May 2011900
April 2011020
March 2011410
January 2011210
December 2010010
November 2010210
October 2010200
September 2010320
August 2010110
July 2010130
June 2010040
May 2010100
April 2010100
March 2010010
December 2009100
November 2009210
October 2009220
September 2009200
August 2009200
July 2009200
May 2009120
April 2009010
March 2009110
February 2009300
January 2009200
December 2008060
November 2008080
October 20081110
September 2008030
August 2008010
July 20080140
June 2008040
May 2008040
April 2008030
March 2008010
February 2008050
January 2008030
December 2007130
November 2007050
October 2007040
September 2007020
August 2007010
July 2007030
June 2007020
May 2007030
April 2007010
March 2007030
February 2007070
January 2007020
December 2006040
November 2006070
October 2006020
September 2006030
August 2006130
July 2006090
June 2006050
May 2006020
April 2006070
March 2006040
February 20060130
January 20060100
December 2005040
November 2005071
October 2005040
September 2005050
August 2005160
July 2005060
June 2005130
May 2005080
April 2005030
March 20050130
February 20050100
January 20057220
December 200420400
November 20042170
October 20041130
September 20040140
August 20040170
July 20040210
June 20040140
May 20040140
April 20040160
March 20040210
February 2004030
January 20040350
December 20030490
November 20030430
October 20030520
September 200301120
August 200301650
July 20030540

THIS WEEK'S POLL