Meta-analysis: Principles and procedures

BMJ 1997; 315 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.315.7121.1533 (Published 6 December 1997)
Cite this as: BMJ 1997;315:1533

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 20149832650
March 201410944480
February 201410184240
January 20149953170
December 201312534230
November 201315695130
October 201316365670
September 201311684090
August 20139173960
July 20139684190
June 201310893820
May 201313844840
April 20139893590
March 20139333470
February 20137543470
January 20137522810
December 20126062200
November 201211164530
October 20127803520
September 20122062980
August 2012392820
July 2012492540
June 2012712690
May 20121072850
April 20126862980
March 20127383300
February 201210333870
January 20128765870
December 2011012030
November 20113712880
October 201112312790
September 2011979150
August 20111067960
July 20114394790
June 20119142790
May 20118603450
April 20118633560
March 201112354910
February 201110624140
January 201111573930
December 20109533430
November 201012644410
October 201013556300
September 201010083820
August 20106744600
July 20106135661
June 20106264460
May 20107265890
April 20107925840
March 201010266401
February 20106074750
January 20105562661
December 20096121990
November 20097605151
October 20096615631
September 20095284260
August 20094743870
July 20094613970
June 20095106580
May 20095695010
April 20095246020
March 200964711500
February 20095307951
January 20095207891
December 20081168661
November 200810010451
October 200817815221
September 200812711580
August 2008779500
July 20088010150
June 20085914160
May 20085311120
April 20089312880
March 200812512890
February 200811913620
January 200816314550
December 200710210520
November 20079614830
October 200710114810
September 20077011230
August 2007619000
July 2007668240
June 20078210870
May 20077912400
April 20076111330
March 20077413110
February 2007809170
January 200710011140
December 2006748320
November 20068711300
October 200610411230
September 200610611610
August 2006908350
July 2006927930
June 2006656990
May 2006728550
April 2006689010
March 2006728350
February 2006709601
January 2006607170
December 2005415750
November 2005485291
October 2005506260
September 2005484980
August 2005313120
July 2005253450
June 2005192530
May 2005243760
April 2005193620
March 2005364710
February 2005364971
January 2005294660
December 2004594100
November 2004386242
October 2004204220
September 2004206770
August 200435020
July 200414420
June 200423950
May 200414040
April 200403590
March 200424360
February 200413510
January 200403050
December 200302850
November 200303510
October 200303700
September 200303050
August 200302260
July 200301960

THIS WEEK'S POLL