Protection of patients' rights to privacy

BMJ 1995; 311 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.311.7015.1272 (Published 11 November 1995)
Cite this as: BMJ 1995;311:1272

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 20140140
March 20140650
February 20140330
January 20140380
December 20131330
November 20130430
October 20130400
September 20130130
August 20130210
July 20130320
June 20130220
May 20130230
April 20130150
March 20130220
February 20130120
January 20130200
December 20120180
November 20120210
October 20120200
September 20120170
August 20120250
July 20120410
June 20120200
May 20120270
April 20120290
March 20120320
February 20120880
January 20120380
December 20110250
November 20113170
October 201114140
September 20113110
August 20116190
July 20116100
June 20113150
May 20111140
April 2011090
March 20111130
February 20110110
January 20111150
December 20101100
November 2010260
October 2010290
September 20102180
August 20102170
July 20102280
June 20101110
May 20100270
April 20102130
March 20100110
February 20100290
January 2010180
December 20091100
November 20090260
October 20092380
September 20091280
August 20091280
July 20090210
June 20090160
May 20090230
April 2009080
March 20090210
February 20090340
January 20090220
December 20080160
November 20080200
October 20080330
September 20080130
August 20080190
July 20080160
June 20080190
May 20080190
April 20080210
March 20080200
February 20080170
January 20080200
December 20070170
November 20070180
October 20070350
September 20070290
August 20070230
July 20070170
June 20070340
May 20070390
April 20070310
March 20070420
February 20070220
January 20070230
December 20060230
November 20060270
October 20060270
September 20060230
August 2006070
July 20060110
June 20060240
May 20060250
April 20060340
March 20060330
February 20060370
January 20060240
December 20050190
November 20052230
October 20051260
September 20050270
August 20050400
July 20051160
June 20051150
May 20050180
April 20050300
March 20050490
February 20050240
January 20050270
December 20040410
November 20040560
October 20040340
September 20040270
August 20040730
July 20040530
June 20040430
May 20040690
April 20040310
March 20040620
February 20040310
January 20040360
December 20030200
November 20030280
October 20032280
September 20030240
August 20030270
July 20030300

THIS WEEK'S POLL